U-DQ(ZN)BH 50/125µ OM2 4000N
Producer

Article information

Application:
For fixed installation indoor and outdoor
In cable ducts, tubes and interconnections
Mechanical installation by winch is permitted only when using force meters with recording function
Not suitable for underground laying (direct buried)

Characteristics:
Universale cable
Suitable for connector assembly

The cable diameter can vary

Product features

Application
indoor/outdoor
Blow in
No
Radial water blocking
False
Longitudinal water blocking
True
Cable metal free
True
With rodent protection
True
Circuit integrity
No
Crush resistance
150 N/cm
Fibre type
Multimode 50/125
Fibre category
OM2
Type of tube
Central loose tube
Cable Ø
2.3 mm
Strain relief
True
Armouring
True
Material outer sheath
LSZH
Euro Class
Eca
Colour outer sheath
black
Flame retardant
acc. EN 60332-3-24
Halogen free
acc. EN 60754-1/2
Low smoke
acc. EN 61034-2
Oil resistant
No
Resistant to chemicals
False
Temperature Range (Operation)
-40 – 80 °C
Temperature Range (Storage)
-40 – 80 °C
Temperature Range (Installation)
-20 – 60 °C
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 850nm
1,483
Rayleigh Backscatter Coefficient 1300nm
1,478
IL max. (dB/km) 850nm
3,0
IL max. (dB/km) 1300nm
1,0
Harmonized standard
EN 50575
 
 
 

Documents

Datasheet DE 54xxx.1L_CPR_4000_DE.pdf 0.26 MB
Datasheet EN 54xxx.1L_CPR_4000_ENG.pdf 0.31 MB
Planers text PDF 54248.1L_CPR_EN.pdf 0.07 MB
Planers text WORD 54248.1L_CPR_EN.docx 0.02 MB
Enquire for more information Datasheet
PLEASE WAIT… Your data are being loaded...

 

Last visited